Guardianship Laws and Parental Wishes in Missouri
[…] Section 210.841 – Judgment or order, contents – amount of support, presumption, Mo. Rev. Stat. § 210.841

“The custody and guardianship of the child; (3) Visitation privileges with the child; (4) The furnishing of bond or other security for the payment of the judgment; or (5) Any matter in the best interest of the child.”

“The needs of the child; (2) The standard of living and circumstances of the parents; (3)”

“The value of the services contributed by the custodial parent; and (10)”