Overview: Can a Court Order Mediation in Missouri?
[…] The residence of one of the parents shall be designated as the address of the child for mailing and educational purposes; (3) Joint legal custody with one party granted sole physical custody; (4) Sole custody to either parent; or (5) Third-party custody or visitation: (a) When the court finds that each parent is unfit, unsuitable, or unable to be a custodian, or the welfare of the child requires, and it is in the best interests of the child, then custody, temporary custody or visitation may be awarded a person related by consanguinity or affinity to the child.”

 

Section 452.335 – Maintenance order, findings required for – termination date, may be modified, when, Mo. Rev. Stat. § 452.335

“The maintenance order shall be in such amounts and for such periods of time as the court deems just, and after considering all relevant factors including: (1) The financial resources of the party seeking maintenance, including marital property apportioned to him, and his ability to meet his needs independently, including the extent to which a provision for support of a child living with the party includes a sum for that party as custodian; (2)”

“The comparative earning capacity of each spouse; (4) The standard of living established during the marriage; (5)”

“The conduct of the parties during the marriage; and (10) Any other relevant factors. 3.”

 

Regulations (11)